STARSPANGLEDBANNER – Champion Sprinter & Victoria’s #1 Sire by Stakes Winners / Runners.

  • Sire: Choisir
  • Dam: Gold Anthem
  • Dam Sire: Made Of Gold
  • Service fee: $19800 (inc. GST)
Rosemont Matings Analysis - Click Here
  • Overview
  • Progeny
  • Pedigree
  • Pedigree (DAM)
  • Race Record
  • Videos
Overview

After a brilliant racing career in Australia and Europe which netted four high profile Group 1 wins in the Caulfield Guineas, Oakleigh Plate, Golden Jubilee and July Cup, Starspangledbanner began his stud career in 2011 and from his first crop had nine individual stakes winners!

Horses of the calibre of Home of the Brave, Thrillster, Of The Brave and European topliners Anthem Alexander and The Wow Signal (Group 1 winning 2yo) have defied relatively low foal numbers. He has an elite stakes winners to runners percentage of over 6.3% .

His foal numbers in Europe continue to grow given his now normal fertility rate and he has produced several smart 2yos early in the 2019 European season that look destined for stakes success. In Australia his 2yo crop include the very exciting Rosemont homebred Brooklyn Hustle who was 5th in the G1 Blue Diamond as well as 2yo winners Stand to Attention, Heka Express and the talented Knowles.

Starspangledbanner has enjoyed an outstanding last twelve months highlighted by yet another Group One winning 2yo in the UK. Fresh off a dominant win in the Listed 2yo Curragh Stakes, MILLISILE proved just as superior in the Gr1 Chevelely Park Stakes and thus ensuring she was Champion UK 2yo filly of last season.

In Australia, he sired the brilliant winner of the $2m Inglis Millennium via PRIME STAR for China Horse Club and in May, 2020 the Tony Gollan trained STAROSA rocketed up the market for the J.J Atkins Gr1 after she demolished her opposition at Doomben by over six lengths.

Starspangledbanner is currently in the Top 5 2yo Sires in Australia whilst in the sales ring his yearlings have sold for up to 750,000gns – that particular purchase a filly for Godolphin who won her debut as a 2yo by over 5 lengths in 2019.

Mithen is thrilled to have the popular young stallion return to Rosemont in 2020, the farm where he was born.

He’s enjoyed a phenomenol year and I urge breeders to have a close look at his career statistics. As he stands, he’s the #1 Stallion in Victoria by Stakes Winners / Runners with over 6.3%. In fact, it’s a fair margin in percentage to his closest counterpart in this state.

Importantly, he’s finished the previous season with a very healthy fertility percentage of over 72%. We’ve managed him particularly well and find that with added maturity and spacing his covers ensures his fertility is as efficient as most stallions”.

 

Pedigree
CHOISIR (AUS)
Ch. 1999
GW 7 wins
f:2056 r:1772 w:1155 SW:96
Danehill Dancer
B. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:2345 r:2096 w:1422 SW:173
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Mira Adonde
Blk. or Br 1986
NP
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:4
Sharpen UpAtan2
Rocchetta5
Lettre d'AmourCaro3
Lianga22
Great Selection
Ch. 1990
Wnr 1 win
f:4 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Lunchtime
Ch. 1970
GW 3 wins
f:606 r:519 w:380 SW:32
Silly SeasonTom Fool3
Double Deal1
Great OccasionHornbeam1
Golden Wedding7
Pensive Mood
Ch. 1983
Wnr 4 wins
f:4 r:4 w:4
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
StaidMinor Portion3
Straightlaced8
GOLD ANTHEM (AUS)
Ch. 1999
SP 2 wins
f:14 r:11 w:10 SW:1
Made of Gold
Ch. 1989
GW 5 wins
f:487 r:436 w:300 SW:17
Green Forest
Ch. 1979
GW 5 wins
f:564 r:331 w:240 SW:29
Shecky GreeneNoholme1
Lester's Pride13
Tell Meno LiesThe Axe1
Filatonga8
Vindaria
B. 1974
NR
f:10 r:6 w:2 SW:2
Roi DagobertSicambre7
Dame d'Atour8
Heavenly BodyDark Star3
Dangerous Dame21
National Song
Ch. 1992
NP
f:15 r:10 w:8
Vain
Ch. 1966
GW 12 wins
f:631 r:498 w:395 SW:46
WilkesCourt Martial1
Sans Tares13
ElatedOrgoglio23
RarcambaA9
Olympic Aim
Ch. 1983
Wnr 4 wins
f:8 r:8 w:6 SW:2
ZamazaanExbury2
Toyama7
Gold VinkGold Sovereign14
Goudvink22
Pedigree (DAM)

 

1st Dam

Gold Anthem, by Made of Gold. 2 wins at 2, SAJC Yalumba Wines 2YO Dash H., 2d SAJC Balcrest S., L, Redding H., 3d SAJC Zonta Adelaide 2YO H. Half-sister to Circles of Ice (dam of MARCADO, TAGINE). Dam of fourteen named foals, eleven to race, ten winners, inc:-

STARSPANGLEDBANNER (c. by Choisir). Subject horse.

Barood (c. by Choisir). 7 wins to 1200m, A$312,035, ATC TAB More Than Just Winning P., SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., Lee Minuzzo's 50th Birthday H., Terry Howe Printing H., Medallion Homes H., Holdfast Insurance H., 2d ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., SAJC Lyn Grantham's 60th H., Willow Grove Stud H., Happy 60th Darryl Jericho H., Schweppes H., Transfomer Services H., 3d BRC Queensland Day P., L, ATC Hyland Race Colours P., TAB Rewards H., SAJC Terry Howe Printing H.-twice, Dowie Doole Wines H.

Gold Chant (f. by El Moxie). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$129,520, MRC Kenmark H., VRC Lord Nelson H., MVRC Mirvac H., 2d MVRC Asofia 2YO H., Arrow Training Services H., 3d SAJC Dermody S., L. Dam of-

AMICUS (Fastnet Rock). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m, A$809,485, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, The Cove Hotel H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie P., Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2.

CHEER LEADER (Snitzel). Winner at 2, A$125,910, MVRC Valley Pearl S., L, 3d VRC Very Special Kids P., L.

Il Cavallo (Choisir). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1000m, NZ$16,000, A$202,275, MRC Swettenham Stud Dash for Cash 2YO H., VRC AR Creswick Series Heat H., Recognition H., MRC Nine West H., Hal Baker P., 2d CJC Pegasus S., L, Waikato RC Distinction Hamilton Hotel H., MRC (Mornington) Bayside Jeep H., 3d MVRC Carlyon S., L, Signage Concepts H., 4th MRC Vain S., Gr.3. Sire.

Regally Blonde (f. by Royal Academy). Winner at 1200m, 3d SAJC Allan Scott Park H. Dam of-

Zaakhira (Redoute's Choice). Winner at 2, 2d Turffontein Book a Table P., 3d Turffontein Swallow S., L.

 

2nd Dam

NATIONAL SONG, by Vain. Raced once. Half-sister to CIRCLES OF GOLD (dam of ELVSTROEM, HARADASUN), GOLD WELLS, Modern Era, Rings of Gold. Dam of 15 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

Gold Anthem (Made of Gold). 2 wins. See above.

Circles of Ice. Unraced. Dam of-

TAGINE (Last Tycoon). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$140,050, TRC One Thousand Guineas, L, MVRC Melbourne Commercial Trophy H., 2d SAJC Cinderella S., L, TRC Strutt S., L, MVRC Mvrc.net.au H., 3d MRC Geoffrey Belmaine H., 4th SAJC South Australian S., L. Dam of-

Trisara (Dehere). Winner at 2, 2d SAJC Cinderella S., L, MVRC Hoyts Food 2YO P., 3d MVRC Valley Events 2YO P. Producer.

MARCADO (Choisir). Winner at 2, A$92,900, VRC Talindert S., L, 3d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

 

3rd Dam

OLYMPIC AIM, by Zamazaan. 4 wins from 1850m to 2100m in Aust. Half-sister to BIT OF A SKITE, SHAGOLVIN (dam of YANKEE GOLD), GOOD SHOW - TAMAN SINGAPURA (Mal.). Dam of 8 foals, all raced, 6 winners, inc:-

CIRCLES OF GOLD (Marscay). Joint third top filly on The 1994-95 Australasian 3YO Classification. 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$936,835, AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, VATC Coongy H., Gr.3, SAJC Ansett Australia S., L, AJC Claymore H., Cuddle H., 2d VATC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, WATC Fruit 'n' Veg S., Gr.1, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, VATC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.2, Summoned S., L, 3d VATC CF Orr S., Gr.1, AJC Apollo S., Gr.2, VATC Sandown Cup, Gr.2, Eclipse S., L, 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1. Dam of-

ELVSTROEM (Danehill). Champion older horse in Australia in 2005. Champion Older Miler in UAE in 2005. 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, £49,950, €68,560, A$3,916,600, 4,416,000Dhs in Aust. and U.A.E, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2, MRC St George S., Gr.2, Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, York Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1. Sire.

HARADASUN (Fusaichi Pegasus). Champion Australian 3YO Colt in 2007. Champion Older Male Miler in GB & Ireland in 2008. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, £157,398, A$2,376,350, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MRC Vain S., L, Zeditave S., L, Wellington Racing Club S., L, 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1. Sire.

Hveger (Danehill). Winner at 1600m, A$83,550, 2d SAJC South Australian Oaks, Gr.2, MRC Skyy Blue P., 3d SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1. Dam of-

HIGHLAND REEL (Galileo). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Long). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2017 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2017 (Long). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £1,911,713, €1,545,545, US$2,827,300, A$220,000, HK$23,295,000, 1,101,000Dhs, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1-twice, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 2d Chantilly Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1.

CAPE OF GOOD HOPE (Galileo). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, £59,947, €96,224, US$120,000, A$687,750, to 2019-20, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Epsom Blue Riband Trial, L, 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Saratoga Derby, L, 4th Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1.

IDAHO (Galileo). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 13½f, £677,271, €341,060, US$77,302, 30,000,000¥, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, 2d Irish Derby, Gr.1, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, Goodwood Cup, Gr.1, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.3.

NOBEL PRIZE (Galileo). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 10¾f to 2020, Dundalk Ballysax S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S.

Lady Circles. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

DECIRCLES (Encosta de Lago). 5 wins to 1400m, A$517,365, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, Kensington S., L, MRC John Dillon H., L, 3d VRC Standish H., Gr.3.

GOLD WELLS (Barathea). 7 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$539,750, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, Kensington S., L, Dulcify H., Williamstown Welter H., MRC Limerick H., WATC Pink Innovation H., 2d VRC Standish H., Gr.3, Auckland Racing Club Metric Mile H., L, WATC Lord Mayor's Cup Welter H., Budget Rent a Car Welter H., 3d VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Saintly H., WATC Margaret River Fresh H.

Race Record

(in Great Britain, Ireland, France, U.S.A., Australia, U.A.E.)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
24111A$199,250
3116-1A$1,979,439
42-1-A$103,579
66-1-A$14,994
Totals:23732A$2,297,263
At 2 : MVRC Inglis Juvenile P. (1000m), 2d VRC Festival of Racing S., L (1000m to Common Interest and beating Morfontaine), 3d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3 (1100m to Real Saga and Reward for Effort)
At 3 : Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1 (6f beating Equiano and Alverta), Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1 (6f beating Society Rock and Kinsale King), MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m beating Arinos and Here de Angels), Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Carrara and Manhattan Rain), HDF McNeil S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Tollesprit and Eclair Fastpass), Vain S., L (1100m beating Eclair Fastpass and Djatala), 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m to Wanted and Eagle Falls), 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1 (1000m), MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3 (1400m)
At 4 : 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1 (5f to Sole Power and beating Piccadilly Filly)
At 6 : 2d Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3 (6f to Maarek and beating Fire Lily), 4th Dundalk Mercury S., L (5f)

Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2010. Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2009-10 & Aust-Bred International Sprinter in 2009-10. Champion Sprinter GB & Ireland in 2010.
Annual Timeform Rating: 128 (at 4).
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2009), 121 (in 2010).

Videos
Progeny

STARSPANGLEDBANNER Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2010. Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2009-10 & Aust-Bred International Sprinter in 2009-10. Champion Sprinter GB & Ireland in 2010. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £544,645, €12,125, A$1,326,875, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Vain S., L, MVRC Inglis Juvenile P., 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., L. He entered stud in Ireland in 2011. He entered stud in Aust. in 2011. Sire of 245 progeny to race, 151 winners (61.0%), earnings of over $13 million, 14 stakes winners, 12 stakes placegetters, inc.




MILLISLE (17f, Indian Ridge, Green Dancer). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2019. Champion 2YO Filly in GB & Ireland in 2019.4 wins-3 at 2-to 6f to 2020, £175,030, €80,460, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Naas Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Curragh S., L, 2d Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, Salisbury Dick Poole S., Gr.3.

THE WOW SIGNAL (12c, High Chaparral, Topsider). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2014.3 wins at 2, £72,257, €199,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2.

HOME OF THE BRAVE (12g, Beat Hollow, Good Times). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, £340,831, A$456,980, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, Newmarket Criterion S., Gr.3, European Free H., L, Leicester King Richard III S., L-twice, 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2-twice, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, 3d Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, VRC Straight Six H., L, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, Civic S., L.

ANTHEM ALEXANDER (12f, Night Shift, Sandhurst Prince). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, £167,825, €52,675, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, 4th Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3.

ALOHA STAR (18f, Excellent Art, Halling). 2 wins at 2 in 2020, €77,660, Curragh Airlie Stud S., Gr.2, 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1.

OF THE BRAVE (12c, Rory's Jester, Semipalatinsk). 2 wins at 2, A$177,250, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Debutant S., L.

SPANGLED (12f, Pivotal, Kingmambo). 5 wins at 7f, £76,490, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Newmarket Price Bailey Fillies' H., Adnams Ghost Ship Fillies' H.

MELIORA (12f, Noverre, Akarad). 3 wins at 2000m, €77,840, Grand Prix de Fontainebleau, L-twice, 2d Milan Premio Verziere, Gr.3, 3d Hamburg Preis vom Gestüt Röttgen, L.

LAST GIFT (12f, Daggers Drawn, Hadeer). 10 wins at 1000m, 1200m, Rome Premio Carlo Chiesa, L, Premio Ladislao di Oppelm, Premio Right Away, 2d Rome Premio Khalkis, Premio Justice, 3d Rome Premio Chiumvi.

SILVER RAINBOW (12f, Linamix, Cadeaux Genereux). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, Doncaster Clair Welch H., Newmarket Breeders' Series Fillies' H., Newbury Coolmore Stud Fillies' H., 4th Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3.

THRILLSTER (15f, Show a Heart, Danewin). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$522,500, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, MRC 2YO VOBIS Sires S., Bendigo JC Jayco Vobis Gold Rush 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3.

DICKIEDOODA (18f, Oratorio, Mujtahid). 2 wins at 2 in 2020, Cork Tipperary S., L, Curragh Tally-Ho Stud 2YO Fillies S.

PRIME STAR (17g, Shinko King, Hey Baba Riba). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m to 2020-21, A$1,293,000, ATC Inglis 2YO Millennium, RL, Darley Virtual Parade H.

GREAT WIDE OPEN (12g, Danehill, Auction Ring). 7 wins from 5f to 8½f, €51,183, US$441,314, Fair Grounds Buddy Diliberto Memorial S., L, 2d Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Kentucky Downs Tourist Mile S., L, Leopardstown Longines Irish Champions Weekend H., 3d Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., L, Curragh Go Racing in Kildare H., 4th Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, Belmont Elusive Quality S., L.

Styling City (15g, Artie Schiller, Jugah). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, HK$6,273,450, HKJC Cheung Cup Griffin P., Chek Keng H., Revlon H., BOCHK Cross H., Castle Peak Bay H., 2d HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy H., Gr.3, 3d HKJC Homestead H., Viva Pataca H., Chinese Banyan H.

Brooklyn Hustle (16f, Pivotal, Most Welcome). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2020-21, A$307,125, MVRC Buildsafe 2YO P., Mark Goring & Adrian Ledger H., 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3.

State of Rest (18c, Quiet American, Zilzal). Winner at 2 in 2020, 2d Leopardstown Foran Equine 2YO S., 3d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2.

Symbolize (17c, Peintre Celebre, Pursuit of Love). Winner at 2 in 2019, 2d Haydock Betfair S., 3d Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, York King Charles II S., L.

Najem Suhail (17c, Invincible Spirit, Pompeii Court). Winner at 2 in 2019-20, 2d Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.2.

Lil Grey (17f, Verglas, Desert Prince). Winner at 2 in 2019, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Curragh S., L, Curragh Bold Lad Sprint H.

Moonraker (12g, Wolfhound, Dragonara Palace). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 6f to 2019, £108,486, Ascot Shergar Cup Sprint, Totepool Supporting the Sport You Love S., Leo Bancroft Signature Haircare H., 2d York Roses S., L, Newcastle Betfred TV H., Ascot Montfort H., 3d Newmarket Weatherbys General Stud Book Online H., Newcastle Betfred 50 Years of Success H.

Lady Kermit (17f, Dansili, Dubai Millennium). 2 wins at 2 in 2019, Newcastle Ladbrokes 2YO Fillies' S., 3d York Marygate S., L, Windsor Longines Irish Champions Weekend 2YO Fillies' S., 4th Maisons-Laffitte Prix La Fleche, L.

Back to Brussels (17f, Street Sense, Saint Ballado). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f to 2020, 2d Cork Sweet Mimosa S., L, 4th Curragh Marble Hill S., L.

Imtiyaaz (12f, Green Desert, Glint of Gold). 2 wins at 5f, 5¾f, 2d York Betfred Apprentice S., Newmarket Turftv Fillies' H., 3d Bath Lansdown S., L, Newmarket Rossdales Fillies' S., 4th Nottingham Kilvington S., L.

Stardevote (18f, Holy Roman Emperor, Priolo). Winner at 2 in 2020, 2d La Teste Criterium du Bequet, L.

American Lady (17f, Showcasing, Polar Falcon). Winner at 5f in 2020, 2d Ayr Land O'Burns S., L, 4th Naas Fillies' Sprint S., Gr.3, Curragh First Flier S., L, Naas Committed S., L, Tipperary S., L.

Windsor Beach (12g, Montjeu, Cadeaux Genereux). 7 wins from 1300m to 2000m to 2020, Leopardstown Morocco Sorec H., 2d Curragh Habitat H., Leopardstown Boomtown Rats Apprentice H., Aslan Apprentice H., Warsaw Memorial Fryderyka Jurjewicza, 3d Warsaw Nagroda Syreny.

Surfin' Safari (12g, Bluebird, Biscay). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$209,350, ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO H., Pro-Ride H., 2d Scone RC Country Cup, 3d ATC Cellarbrations H., TAB Place Multi 2YO H., Hyland Race Colours H., TAB H.

Mr Individual (12g, Lure, Slip Anchor). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$330,700, MRC TAB Supports Jockeys Trust H., Movenpick Racedayicecream H., MVRC MSC Signs H., Pakenham RC Polytrack H., 2d MVRC United Refrigeration H., MRC Beveridge Williams P., 3d MRC Vobis Gold Mile, Sale TC Viatek H., 4th Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3.

Starosa (17f, Iffraaj, Ebony Grosve). 2 wins at 2 in 2019-20, A$80,200, BRC Lexus 2YO H., Healthcare Workers 2YO H.


His sire sons include The Wow Signal, etc.

Contact Our Stud

Get in touch with our head office and stud for bookings and mating advice.

Contact